PAST WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

england circle.png

ENGLAND

1996

england circle.png

ENGLAND

1998

ITALY circle2.png
Denmark circle 2.png
GERMANY circle 2.png
MALTA circle 2.png

MALTA

2006

GREECE circle 2.png

GREECE

2008

ITALY circle2.png

ITALY

2010

SWISS circle 2.png

SWITZERLAND

2013

SWISS circle 2.png

SWITZERLAND

2014

ITALY circle2.png

ITALY

2016

england circle.png

ENGLAND

2018

GREECE circle 2.png

GREECE

2021

WUMA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2000 HELD IN SICILY

 

The WUMA GB Squad came home with over 40 first places!!!

GB Men & Ladies Teams
press to zoom
England Squad
press to zoom
Gino Vitrano & Officials
press to zoom
N Limbrick & C Palfrey
press to zoom
English -16yrs Squad
press to zoom
DD & GB Officials
press to zoom
DD & Officials
press to zoom
Andy Desa
press to zoom
England Squad
press to zoom
Terry Saxton
press to zoom
English Squad
press to zoom
England Mens Team
press to zoom
Ricky-Lee Hopkins
press to zoom
Ricky-Lee & Simone
press to zoom
DD & GB Officials
press to zoom
M Blackwell & T  Saxton
press to zoom
GB & Nepal Squad
press to zoom
1/1

WUMA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002 IN DENMARK

Promoters: Jorn & Liz Brandt

 
1st - C Lee, 2nd - R Collier, 3rd - Germany
press to zoom
Ricky Lee Hopkins & C&K Swaby
press to zoom
Master Deadly with his team of 170
press to zoom
1st - Germany, 2nd - Turkey, 3rd - GB
press to zoom
Germany Kicking
press to zoom
1st Natalie Wilson
press to zoom
1st Kazoke 2nd L Symmons 3rd Denmark
press to zoom
press to zoom
1st Wales
press to zoom
1st Paul Childerley
press to zoom
press to zoom
1st Dean Wilson
press to zoom
1st Italy 2nd W Bloy
press to zoom
1st Sarah Whalley
press to zoom
press to zoom
1st E Elmes, 2nd Germany, 3rd J Brandt
press to zoom
1st L Marshall  2nd Germany
press to zoom
1st -  E Moss Wales
press to zoom
1st Germany, 2nd Wales, 3rd Italy
press to zoom
T Swaby in the Masters
press to zoom
GB  Vs Italy
press to zoom
Germany
press to zoom
Kata
press to zoom
R Farmer  Vs  Italy
press to zoom
M Smith being checked
press to zoom
Kata
press to zoom
M Smith Vs P Grieves
press to zoom
GB  Vs  Germany
press to zoom
Tom Hopkins Vs Turkey
press to zoom
press to zoom
31
press to zoom
32
press to zoom
Tom Hopkins Vs Italy
press to zoom
Tom Hopkins Vs Italy
press to zoom
Tom Hopkins Vs Italy
press to zoom
press to zoom
1/1

WUMA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2004 IN GERMANY

 

WORMS, GERMANY 2004

Promoter: Uwe Mandler WUMA President of Germany

The WUMA GB Squad came home with over 160 first places!!!

Alfie Smith
press to zoom
GB winning team
press to zoom
1st Rachel Coleman, 2nd Emma Short
press to zoom
press to zoom
Chris Andrews
press to zoom
press to zoom
Leif Taggart
press to zoom
Light Contact kids
press to zoom
GB winning Mens team
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
Chris Andrews
press to zoom
Mark "Iceman" Smith
press to zoom
James Gabb Paul Macarther
press to zoom
Weston-Super-Mare
press to zoom
Weston-Super-Mare
press to zoom
Scorpio, Middlesborough
press to zoom
Canton Karate
press to zoom
1st Helen Catmull
press to zoom
Team GBR
press to zoom
Team GBR
press to zoom
Team GBR
press to zoom
Canton Karate Team - Kent
press to zoom
press to zoom
Uwe Mandler Promoter
press to zoom
Kata event
press to zoom
Master Deadly & Uwe Mandler
press to zoom
Chris Catmull
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
Evan Andrews, Leif Taggart
press to zoom
2nd Scott Andrews
press to zoom
Canton Karate Deadly & Uwe
press to zoom
Scottish Team
press to zoom
Fitness Academy
press to zoom
GBR Winning kids Team
press to zoom
Kids teams
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
Ladies Teams
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
1/1
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
42
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
1/1
Alec MacDonald Vs Italy
press to zoom
Alec MacDonald Vs Italy
press to zoom
Final:  Mark Smith VS Alec MacDonald
press to zoom
Winner: Mark Smith
press to zoom
Andy Woodroffe winning Gold
press to zoom
Andy Woodroffe winning Gold
press to zoom
7
press to zoom
Kevin Ludick vs Malta
press to zoom
9
press to zoom
Andy Woodroffe winning Gold
press to zoom
Kevin Ludick vs Turkey
press to zoom
Kevin Ludick vs Turkey
press to zoom
Final: James Gabb vs Paul Macarther
press to zoom
Final: Sharon Price vs Emma Short
press to zoom
Sharon Price vs Emma Short
press to zoom
Sharon Price vs Emma Short
press to zoom
Final: James Gabb vs Paul Macarther
press to zoom
Final: James Gabb vs Paul Macarther
press to zoom
1/1
Promoters Uwe Mandler  Marilyn Wagner
press to zoom
2
press to zoom
Richard Canton & Chris Catmull
press to zoom
Chris Catmull 1st Kata winner
press to zoom
Canton Karate Team
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
1st Helen Catmull 2nd Rachel Collier
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
press to zoom
1/1